|Content||Name: Clary Sage
Latin Name:- Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin:- England
Freshly distilled from the flowering tops this is a really fine example of Clary Sage oil. The oil is produced in the second season of growth of this bi-ennial plant. It is harvested when the small seeds in the base of the flowers are swollen and just turning from green to light brown which is when the oil yield is at its best. Available in 5ml and 10ml drippers, 30ml flasks and larger volumes by request.||Latin Name:- Piper nigrum
Country of origin:- India
The oil is steam distilled from crushed dried black peppercorns. The oil is used in the food industry, as well as adding usual tone to perfumery.
Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin name: Angelica archangelica
Country of Origin: UK
Is a bright light yellow coloured oil with a very powerful aroma, herbaceous and earthy.
This oil is distilled from the cleaned and dried harvested roots. The roots are harvested mechanically and then cleaned before chopping and are then steam distilled to produce a bright pure oil.
Angelica is a biennial plant with the roots being harvested after the first seasons growth, usually in the winter months which is why this is grown in the lighter black or sandy soils to allow for ease of harvesting.
Angelica has been used throughout history with its many virtues commonly associated with respiratory problems. But now is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and as a flavouring.
A highly versatile oil that should be found in any enthusiasts cupboard.
Additional information: This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin Name:- Eucalyptus globulus
Country Of Origin:- China
Grown and distilled in China. A popular oil with a wide variety of uses and available in several sizes.
Additional information:- This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping
||Latin Name:- Juniperus virginiana
Distilled in the United States a popular choice of cedarwood oils. This oil has a mild warm, woody aroma.
At lower temperatures this oil changes consistency to a thick viscous type.||Latin Name:- Daucus carota
Country of Origin:- France
Steam distilled from the crushed seeds of the carrot plant.
Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping|