Contact us

My Cart
£0.00
Fir Needle

Fir Needle

£4.20£20.00

SKU N/A
Categories ,

Description

Abies sibirica ledeb

Origin – Russia

Traditionally used for coughs and colds.
With a fresh green note.

Flamable

This oil is classed as flammable and requires extra HAZMAT costs for shipping by air. If you select this product and are not in the UK we will contact you by e-mail with costs of special flammable shipping rates. Please e-mail for further details before you order. We apologise for this, but it is now illegal to transport flammable goods by air without proper packing and documentation.


Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Related Files

 277.72 KB
Download: Fir-Needle-SDS-1.pdf

Quick Comparison

SettingsFir Needle removeBlack Pepper Essential Oil removeClary Sage Essential Oil removeElemi Essential Oil removeAniseed Essential Oil removeCardamon Seed Essential Oil remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price£4.20£20.00£4.40£24.20£5.10£41.70£4.40£24.30£4.10£18.30£6.40£70.00
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Description
ContentAbies sibirica ledeb Origin - Russia Traditionally used for coughs and colds. With a fresh green note.Latin Name:- Piper nigrum Country of origin:- India The oil is steam distilled from crushed dried black peppercorns.  The oil is used in the food industry, as well as adding usual tone to perfumery. Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shippingName: Clary Sage Latin Name:- Salvia sclarea Country of Origin:- Russia Freshly distilled from the flowering tops this is a really fine example of Clary Sage oil. The oil is produced in the second season of growth of this bi-ennial plant. It is harvested when the small seeds in the base of the flowers are swollen and just turning from green to light brown which is when the oil yield is at its best. Available in 5ml and 10ml drippers, 30ml flasks and larger volumes by request.Latin Name:- Canarium luzonicum Country of origin:- Phillipines This colourless clear essential oil is steam distilled from the imported gum which originates from the Philippine Islands. The plant is a tropical tree known as Canarium luzonicum and grows up to 30 metres tall (almost 100 feet.) The local harvesters collect this as a gum that exudes from the tree. It has a strong odour in its raw state, it is a very sticky process unpacking the gum from its delivery container.    Used in aromatherapy products, cosmetic and perfume products. Additional Information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping.Aniseed Oil Latin name:-Pimpenella anisum Country of origin:-Spain Produced by the steam distillation of the plant seeds, produced in Spain. Has an aroma similar to that of Liquorice. Often used in cough mixtures and lozenges. Quite popular in Turkey as an alcoholic drink 'raki'.  This is solid at lower temperatures.Latin Name:- Elettaria cardamomum Country of Origin:- Guatemala Pure essential oil.  Cardamon has long been used as a flavouring in cooking, in particular curry  dishes.  It is also widely used in the cosmetic industry.
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare