|Content||Latin name: Laurus nobilis
Country of Origin: Morocco
This is a spicy aromatic oil and a pale yellow liquid.
Additional information: This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping
Latin Name:- Anethum graveolens
Country of Origin:- NEO England
Our first production of this oil was grown on the field scale by one of our growers in September 2001. Since then, we have improved techniques and have had several successful harvests of this popular herb. Distilled again this season from the seed heads and flowering tops of the dill plant. The picture shows harvested dill seeds.
Additional Information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping.
||Latin Name:- Piper nigrum
Country of origin:- India
The oil is steam distilled from crushed dried black peppercorns. The oil is used in the food industry, as well as adding usual tone to perfumery.
Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin Name:- Pimenta racemosa
Origin:- West Indian
Additional information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping
Middle Note Pure essential oil
Steam distilled from the leaves of the bay tree. Used in fragrance, soaps and perfumes as well as a flavour ingredient. Has a high eugenol content.
||Latin name: Angelica archangelica
Country of Origin: UK
Is a bright light yellow coloured oil with a very powerful aroma, herbaceous and earthy.
This oil is distilled from the cleaned and dried harvested roots. The roots are harvested mechanically and then cleaned before chopping and are then steam distilled to produce a bright pure oil.
Angelica is a biennial plant with the roots being harvested after the first seasons growth, usually in the winter months which is why this is grown in the lighter black or sandy soils to allow for ease of harvesting.
Angelica has been used throughout history with its many virtues commonly associated with respiratory problems. But now is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and as a flavouring.
A highly versatile oil that should be found in any enthusiasts cupboard.
Additional information: This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin Name:- Daucus carota
Country of Origin:- Indian
Steam distilled from the crushed seeds of the carrot plant.
Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping|