Latin Name: - Cymbopogon citratus
Country of Origin: India
Indian grown and distilled from the fresh or dried grass. Lemongrass is widely used in cosmetics and perfumes and as a flavoured ingredient. Understandable, considering its gorgeous aroma.||Latin Name:- Elettaria cardamomum
Country of Origin:- Guatemala
Pure essential oil. Cardamon has long been used as a flavouring in cooking, in particular curry dishes. It is also widely used in the cosmetic industry.||Latin name: Ocimum basilicum
Another genuine oil straight from the grower distiller a must for those Basil lovers. Also known as sweet basil. Although botanically this is the same as the French Basil, it actually differs tremendously, from composition, to smell. Typically has a sweet spicy aroma.||Name: Citronella
Latin Name:- Cymbopogon winteria
Country of Origin:- Java
Produced by steam distillation of the part dried grass. Very well known and has popular uses especially well known for its insect repellent properties with its striking lemon aroma. Also used in aromatherapy, perfumery and food flavouring.
||Latin Name:- Foeniculum vulgare
Country Of Origin:- France
The oil is steam distilled from the crushed harvested seeds. The oil is of a straw to yellow colouration.||Latin Name:- Juniperus virginiana
Distilled in the United States a popular choice of cedarwood oils. This oil has a mild warm, woody aroma.
At lower temperatures this oil changes consistency to a thick viscous type.|