Contact us

My Cart
£0.00
Lovage Leaf

Lovage Leaf

£11.20£178.50

SKU N/A
Categories ,
Tags , , , ,

Description

Latin Name:  Levisticum officinale

Grown by our grower in the Fens. New to 2020 first time that we have grown this for a while.
Scent similar to celery, fresh and herby, spicy warm.

Traditionally used for digestive complaints.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Quick Comparison

SettingsLovage Leaf removeCardamon Seed Essential Oil removeCarrot Seed Essential Oil removeBay Leaf Oil removeCassia Essential Oil removeDill Essential Oil remove
NameLovage Leaf removeCardamon Seed Essential Oil removeCarrot Seed Essential Oil removeBay Leaf Oil removeCassia Essential Oil removeDill Essential Oil remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price£11.20£178.50£6.40£70.00£5.10£41.10£5.80£109.10£4.10£18.00£4.30£23.50
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Description
ContentLatin Name:  Levisticum officinale Grown by our grower in the Fens. New to 2020 first time that we have grown this for a while. Scent similar to celery, fresh and herby, spicy warm. Traditionally used for digestive complaints.Latin Name:- Elettaria cardamomum Country of Origin:- Guatemala Pure essential oil.  Cardamon has long been used as a flavouring in cooking, in particular curry  dishes.  It is also widely used in the cosmetic industry.Latin Name:- Daucus carota Country of Origin:- Indian Steam distilled from the crushed seeds of the carrot plant. Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shippingLatin Name:- Pimenta racemosa Origin:- West Indian Additional information:  This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping Middle Note     Pure essential oil Steam distilled from the leaves of the bay tree. Used in fragrance, soaps and perfumes as well as a flavour ingredient. Has a high eugenol content.  Latin Name:- Cinnamomum cassia Country of Origin:- China Pure Essential Oil with a warm sweet, spicy odourName:- Dill Latin Name:- Anethum graveolens Country of Origin:- NEO England Our first production of this oil was grown on the field scale by one of our growers in September 2001. Since then, we have improved techniques and have had several successful harvests of this popular herb. Distilled again this season from the seed heads and flowering tops of the dill plant. The picture shows harvested dill seeds. Additional Information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping.    
WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare