|Content||Latin name: Leptospermum scoparium
Country of Origin: New Zealand
Often compared to Tea Tree. Manuka has a more softer warmer aroma. Steam distilled from the tree and native to New Zealand. Having a host of benefits, proving to be a popular oil.
||Latin Name:- Juniperus virginiana
Distilled in the United States a popular choice of cedarwood oils. This oil has a mild warm, woody aroma.
At lower temperatures this oil changes consistency to a thick viscous type.||Name:- Dill
Latin Name:- Anethum graveolens
Country of Origin:- NEO England
Our first production of this oil was grown on the field scale by one of our growers in September 2001. Since then, we have improved techniques and have had several successful harvests of this popular herb. Distilled again this season from the seed heads and flowering tops of the dill plant. The picture shows harvested dill seeds.
Additional Information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping.
||Name:- Cinnamon Leaf
Latin Name :- Cinnamonium zeylanicum
Country of Origin:- Sri Lanka
Pure Essential Oil - Cinnamon is a gorgeous warm spicy fragrance||Aniseed Oil
Latin name:-Pimpenella anisum
Country of origin:-Spain
Produced by the steam distillation of the plant seeds, produced in Spain. Has an aroma similar to that of Liquorice. Often used in cough mixtures and lozenges.
Quite popular in Turkey as an alcoholic drink 'raki'. This is solid at lower temperatures.||.9Name:- Clove Bud
Latin Name:- Eugenia caryophyllata
County of Origin:- Madagasca
Grown and distilled in Madagasca from the buds of the plant. This very distinctive oil is used widely in flavouring of food and drinks and as a fragrant ingredient for cosmetics and perfumery. As well as its aromatherapy uses.|