|Content||Latin Name: Citrus Sinensis
Country of origin:- Brazil
An orange oil produced by the cold pressing of fresh orange peels. Used extensively in aromatherapy, food and flavours , fragrance and pharmacy. The oil is a yellow orange colour and its aroma is very typically orange.
Additional information: This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin Name:- Cedrus atlantica
Country of Origin:- Morocco
Pure Essential Oil with a sweet aromatic aroma. This oil blends well with other fragrances.||Latin Name:- Pimenta racemosa
Origin:- West Indian
Additional information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping
Middle Note Pure essential oil
Steam distilled from the leaves of the bay tree. Used in fragrance, soaps and perfumes as well as a flavour ingredient. Has a high eugenol content.
||.9Name:- Clove Bud
Latin Name:- Eugenia caryophyllata
County of Origin:- Madagasca
Grown and distilled in Madagasca from the buds of the plant. This very distinctive oil is used widely in flavouring of food and drinks and as a fragrant ingredient for cosmetics and perfumery. As well as its aromatherapy uses.||Latin Name:- Citrus bergamia
Country of Origin:- Italy
This Furocoumarin free oil (FCF) oil is produced by the re-distillation of the extracted essential oil. It is the furocoumarins that can be phototoxic on the skin, removal enables them to be used more widely in products used on the skin.
Additonal information - This oils is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin Name:- Eucalyptus globulus
Country Of Origin:- China
Grown and distilled in China. A popular oil with a wide variety of uses and available in several sizes.
Additional information:- This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping