We are pleased to be able to offer this fine example of Tea Tree oil grown and distilled in the Plantations of Australia. They like ourselves grow and distil their own essential oils and we are pleased to be able to offer this pure natural product.
Additional information: This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin name: Angelica archangelica
Country of Origin: UK
Is a bright light yellow coloured oil with a very powerful aroma, herbaceous and earthy.
This oil is distilled from the cleaned and dried harvested roots. The roots are harvested mechanically and then cleaned before chopping and are then steam distilled to produce a bright pure oil.
Angelica is a biennial plant with the roots being harvested after the first seasons growth, usually in the winter months which is why this is grown in the lighter black or sandy soils to allow for ease of harvesting.
Angelica has been used throughout history with its many virtues commonly associated with respiratory problems. But now is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and as a flavouring.
A highly versatile oil that should be found in any enthusiasts cupboard.
Additional information: This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Aniseed Oil
Latin name:-Pimpenella anisum
Country of origin:-Spain
Produced by the steam distillation of the plant seeds, produced in Spain. Has an aroma similar to that of Liquorice. Often used in cough mixtures and lozenges.
Quite popular in Turkey as an alcoholic drink 'raki'. This is solid at lower temperatures.||Latin Name:- Carum carvi
This essential oil is produced by crushing and steam distilling the seeds, which are harvested and dried from the caraway herb. The herb is a biennial plant which grows up to 1 metre in height. The flowers are white and are produced on multi branched stems. This oil is documented as being a useful aid to digestion.
Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Name:- Coriander
Latin Name:- Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin:- Russia
Steam distilled from the crushed seeds the oil is characteristic in odour and is a pale yellow colouration. Used in the flavours and fragrances. As well as aromatherapy, it also blends well with other essential oils.||Latin Name:- Juniperus virginiana
Distilled in the United States a popular choice of cedarwood oils. This oil has a mild warm, woody aroma.
At lower temperatures this oil changes consistency to a thick viscous type.|