Contact us

My Cart
£0.00
Hyssop (English)

Hyssop (English)

£5.50£51.00

SKU N/A
Categories ,

Description

Latin name: Hyssopus officinalis

Country of Origin: UK

Grown by Norfolk Essential Oils, this oil has its own special qualities and is now added to our range of English grown and distilled oils. The plants themselves grow to around 80cm high and produce purplish -blue flowers from which the oil is steam distilled.  This oil has been well received since we started growing in 2000 and now its popularity and quality has furnished increased plantings and production.

Additional information:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping 

Flamable

This oil is classed as flammable and requires extra HAZMAT costs for shipping by air. If you select this product and are not in the UK we will contact you by e-mail with costs of special flammable shipping rates. Please e-mail for further details before you order. We apologise for this, but it is now illegal to transport flammable goods by air without proper packing and documentation.


Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Related Files

SDS Hyssop  276.78 KB
Download: Hyssop-SDS-2.pdf

Quick Comparison

SettingsHyssop (English) removeFennel Essential Oil removeCardamon Seed Essential Oil removeClove Bud Essential Oil removeCitronella Essential Oil removeCinnamon Leaf Oil remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price£5.50£51.00£4.20£21.80£6.40£70.00£4.10£18.80£4.10£18.00£4.10£18.00
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Description
ContentLatin name: Hyssopus officinalis Country of Origin: UK Grown by Norfolk Essential Oils, this oil has its own special qualities and is now added to our range of English grown and distilled oils. The plants themselves grow to around 80cm high and produce purplish -blue flowers from which the oil is steam distilled.  This oil has been well received since we started growing in 2000 and now its popularity and quality has furnished increased plantings and production. Additional information:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping Latin Name:- Foeniculum vulgare Country Of Origin:- France The oil is steam distilled from the crushed harvested seeds. The oil is of a straw to yellow colouration.Latin Name:- Elettaria cardamomum Country of Origin:- Guatemala Pure essential oil.  Cardamon has long been used as a flavouring in cooking, in particular curry  dishes.  It is also widely used in the cosmetic industry..9Name:- Clove Bud Latin Name:- Eugenia caryophyllata County of Origin:- Madagasca Grown and distilled in Madagasca from the buds of the plant.  This very distinctive oil is used widely in flavouring of food and drinks and as a fragrant ingredient for cosmetics and perfumery.  As well as its aromatherapy uses.Name: Citronella Latin Name:- Cymbopogon nardus Country of Origin:- Java Produced by steam distillation of the part dried grass. Very well known and has popular uses especially well known for its insect repellent properties with its striking lemon aroma.  Also used in aromatherapy, perfumery and food flavouring. This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shippingName:- Cinnamon Leaf Latin Name :- Cinnamonium zeylanicum Country of Origin:- Sri Lanka Pure Essential Oil - Cinnamon is a gorgeous warm spicy fragrance
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare