Angelica Seed Oil

£11.90£196.70

Description

Name:  Angelica Seed

Latin Name: Angelica archangelica

Origin – England

Overseas only:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping for overseas, please see further information below

Grown and distilled in the heart of the fens, in East Anglia.

Produced in the second year of growth, the seeds are harvested by hand and then steam distilled to produce a pale light yellow oil.

Slightly lighter and fresher than the root oil, but with an added spice to it.
Similar to the root with many uses and use throughout history only seconded by ginseng. Traditionally used for respiratory complaints now commonly used in perfumes cosmetics and flavours.

This oil is classed as flammable and requires extra HAZMAT costs for shipping by air. If you select this product and are not in the UK we will contact you by e-mail with costs of special flammable shipping rates. Please e-mail for further details before you order. We apologise for this, but it is now illegal to transport flammable goods by air without proper packing and documentation.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,