Cardamon Seed Essential Oil

£6.40£72.10
Category: ,

Description

Name:  Cardamon Seed

Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum

Country of Origin: Guatemala

Overseas only:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping for overseas, please see further information below

Pure essential oil with a fresh and spicy aroma.  Cardamon has long been used as a flavouring in cooking, in particular curry  dishes.  It is also widely used in the cosmetic industry.

This oil is classed as flammable and requires extra HAZMAT costs for shipping by air. If you select this product and are not in the UK we will contact you by e-mail with costs of special flammable shipping rates. Please e-mail for further details before you order. We apologise for this, but it is now illegal to transport flammable goods by air without proper packing and documentation.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,