Marjoram Essential Oils Sweet

£4.40£26.70
Category: ,

Description

Name:  Marjoram Sweet

Latin Name: – Marjorana hortensis

Country Of Origin: – Egypt

Overseas only:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping for overseas, please see further information below

Steam distilled from the dried flowers of this herb plant. Used in food flavouring as well as for its fragrant uses in soaps, cosmetics and perfumery.

This oil is classed as flammable and requires extra HAZMAT costs for shipping by air. If you select this product and are not in the UK we will contact you by e-mail with costs of special flammable shipping rates. Please e-mail for further details before you order. We apologise for this, but it is now illegal to transport flammable goods by air without proper packing and documentation.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,