Origin - Siam
This can be solid at room temperature.
Traditionally used as incense and to drive away evil spirits.
Benzoin is collected in a similar way to Frankincense where the tree bark is cut to exude the resin.
The Benzoin is made pourable by adding Benzyl Benzoate 50%||Name: Clary Sage
Latin Name:- Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin:- France
Freshly distilled from the flowering tops this is a really fine example of Clary Sage oil. The oil is produced in the second season of growth of this bi-ennial plant. It is harvested when the small seeds in the base of the flowers are swollen and just turning from green to light brown which is when the oil yield is at its best. Available in 5ml and 10ml drippers, 30ml flasks and larger volumes by request.||Latin Name:- Citrus bergamia
Country of Origin:- Italy
This Furocoumarin free oil (FCF) oil is produced by the re-distillation of the extracted essential oil. It is the furocoumarins that can be phototoxic on the skin, removal enables them to be used more widely in products used on the skin.
Additonal information - This oils is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping||Latin Name:- Cedrus atlantica
Country of Origin:- Morocco
Pure Essential Oil with a sweet aromatic aroma. This oil blends well with other fragrances.||Latin Name:- Elettaria cardamomum
Country of Origin:- Guatemala
Pure essential oil. Cardamon has long been used as a flavouring in cooking, in particular curry dishes. It is also widely used in the cosmetic industry.||Latin Name:- Piper nigrum
Country of origin:- India
The oil is steam distilled from crushed dried black peppercorns. The oil is used in the food industry, as well as adding usual tone to perfumery.
Additonal information - This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping|