Contact us

My Cart
£0.00
Bitter Almond

Bitter Almond

£10.90£172.70

SKU N/A
Categories ,
Tags , , ,

Description

Prunus dulcis

Origin – Morocco

Typically a pale liquid, with a beautiful marzipan type scent.
Commonly used in food flavourings
Rectified to not contain prussic acid.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , ,

Related Files

 254.86 KB
Download: BItter-Almond-SDS-1.pdf

Quick Comparison

SettingsBitter Almond removeElemi Essential Oil removeBay Leaf Oil removeAsafoetida Essential Oil removeBasil Essential Oil (Sweet) removeFennel Essential Oil remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price£10.90£172.70£4.40£24.30£5.80£109.10£11.50£187.00£4.70£33.20£4.20£21.80
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Description
ContentPrunus dulcis Origin - Morocco Typically a pale liquid, with a beautiful marzipan type scent. Commonly used in food flavourings Rectified to not contain prussic acid.Latin Name:- Canarium luzonicum Country of origin:- Phillipines This colourless clear essential oil is steam distilled from the imported gum which originates from the Philippine Islands. The plant is a tropical tree known as Canarium luzonicum and grows up to 30 metres tall (almost 100 feet.) The local harvesters collect this as a gum that exudes from the tree. It has a strong odour in its raw state, it is a very sticky process unpacking the gum from its delivery container.    Used in aromatherapy products, cosmetic and perfume products. Additional Information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping.Latin Name:- Pimenta racemosa Origin:- West Indian Additional information:  This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping Middle Note     Pure essential oil Steam distilled from the leaves of the bay tree. Used in fragrance, soaps and perfumes as well as a flavour ingredient. Has a high eugenol content.  Latin name:- Ferula ada-foetida Country of origin:- UK Distilled Commonly known as 'Devils Dung' and 'Devils Gum' Steam distilled in our own distillery here in the UK from the gum imported from Iran. The gum itself comes from a large perennial herb where the roots are cut to produce the gum. The oil has a very strong pungent odour similar to a very strong onion /garlic smell. The oil is a straw yellow in colouration. Used widely in the food and flavouring trade as well as a component in perfumery. Commonly used for digestive complaints.Latin name:  Ocimum basilicum Origin:  Egypt Another genuine oil straight from the grower distiller a must for those Basil lovers. Also known as sweet basil. Although botanically this is the same as the French Basil, it actually differs tremendously, from composition, to smell.  Typically has a sweet spicy aroma.Latin Name:- Foeniculum vulgare Country Of Origin:- France The oil is steam distilled from the crushed harvested seeds. The oil is of a straw to yellow colouration.
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare