Contact us

My Cart
£0.00
Lemon Essential Oil (cold pressed)

Lemon Essential Oil (cold pressed)

£4.10£17.90

SKU N/A
Categories ,

Description

Latin Name:- Citrus limon

Country Of Origin: – Sicily

Cold pressed from the lemon peels in Sicily.

The oil can be phototoxic so do not use on skin exposed to direct sun light.

Additional information:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping

Flamable

This oil is classed as flammable and requires extra HAZMAT costs for shipping by air. If you select this product and are not in the UK we will contact you by e-mail with costs of special flammable shipping rates. Please e-mail for further details before you order. We apologise for this, but it is now illegal to transport flammable goods by air without proper packing and documentation.


Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Related Files

 277.10 KB
Download: Lemon-Cold-Pressed-SDS-2.pdf

Quick Comparison

SettingsLemon Essential Oil (cold pressed) removeGerman / Blue Chamomile Essential Oil removeDill Essential Oil removeAsafoetida Essential Oil removeClove Bud Essential Oil removeBay Leaf Oil remove
NameLemon Essential Oil (cold pressed) removeGerman / Blue Chamomile Essential Oil removeDill Essential Oil removeAsafoetida Essential Oil removeClove Bud Essential Oil removeBay Leaf Oil remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price£4.10£17.90£8.80£124.10£4.30£23.50£11.50£187.00£4.10£18.80£5.80£109.10
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Select options

Description
ContentLatin Name:- Citrus limon Country Of Origin: - Sicily Cold pressed from the lemon peels in Sicily. The oil can be phototoxic so do not use on skin exposed to direct sun light. Additional information:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shippingLatin name: Matricaria recutica Country of Origin: NEO, England, UK Grown and harvested here at Norfolk Essential Oils. The green herb of Matricaria has an odour similar to, but somewhat sweeter and 'apple -like' that the more astringent Anthemis. The extracted essential oil however, is very different. The flowers are harvested in June and September and steam distilled for many hours. Matricaria oil is inky blue. The dark blue is caused by the presence of a high concentration of chamazulene in this oil and it is for the anti-inflamatory properties of this substance that the Matricaria chamomile is most prized. In many other respects the oil tends to be used for the same purposes as Anthemis nobilis.Name:- Dill Latin Name:- Anethum graveolens Country of Origin:- NEO England Our first production of this oil was grown on the field scale by one of our growers in September 2001. Since then, we have improved techniques and have had several successful harvests of this popular herb. Distilled again this season from the seed heads and flowering tops of the dill plant. The picture shows harvested dill seeds. Additional Information: This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping.    Latin name:- Ferula ada-foetida Country of origin:- UK Distilled Commonly known as 'Devils Dung' and 'Devils Gum' Steam distilled in our own distillery here in the UK from the gum imported from Iran. The gum itself comes from a large perennial herb where the roots are cut to produce the gum. The oil has a very strong pungent odour similar to a very strong onion /garlic smell. The oil is a straw yellow in colouration. Used widely in the food and flavouring trade as well as a component in perfumery. Commonly used for digestive complaints..9Name:- Clove Bud Latin Name:- Eugenia caryophyllata County of Origin:- Madagasca Grown and distilled in Madagasca from the buds of the plant.  This very distinctive oil is used widely in flavouring of food and drinks and as a fragrant ingredient for cosmetics and perfumery.  As well as its aromatherapy uses.Latin Name:- Pimenta racemosa Origin:- West Indian Additional information:  This oil is classed as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping Middle Note     Pure essential oil Steam distilled from the leaves of the bay tree. Used in fragrance, soaps and perfumes as well as a flavour ingredient. Has a high eugenol content.  
WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare