Galbanum Essential Oil

£7.60£97.90
Category: ,

Description

Name:  Galbanum

Latin Name : – Ferula galbaniflua

Country of origin :- Iran

Distilled by NEO in England

Overseas only:  This oil is classified as flammable and will incur Hazmat shipping for overseas, please see further information below

Steam water bath distilled from resin of the Ferula gabaniflua plant, imported from Iran. This oil has been added to our ‘UK distilled’ range. Often used as a ‘green’ note in perfumery, it is also used in cosmetics, flavours and aromatherapy. The oil is virtually colourless and is a clear mobile liquid.

This oil is classed as flammable and requires extra HAZMAT costs for shipping by air. If you select this product and are not in the UK we will contact you by e-mail with costs of special flammable shipping rates. Please e-mail for further details before you order. We apologise for this, but it is now illegal to transport flammable goods by air without proper packing and documentation.

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Bottle Size

, , , , , , , ,